bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Connectivity PLC /FBT Splitter 1X8 SCAPC Mini Type PLC Splitter

Products

1X8 SCAPC Mini Type PLC Splitter

1X8 Micro PLC Splitter.These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of uses in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, and fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network.

1X8 Micro Type PLC Splitter
  • 1X8 Micro Type PLC Splitter
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen China
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDMPLCS-SCA-1X8
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen/hk
  • Payment:

    TT/LC/WU
  • Price:

    $7.5/Pcs
  • Market Price:

    $8
  • Price Range:

    500-1000/7.5$
  • Color:

    Optional
  • Lead Time:

    Negotiatable
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits


1X8 Micro Type PLC Splitter SC/APC


Description

We offer several types of high-quality splitters. These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of uses in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, and fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network.
Our optical splitters are designed for consistent performance, low optical loss, low polarization sensitivity, superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks.

Features

Excellent Uniformity

High reliability, stability

The quality is more credible and stable than fusion coupler splitter

With low insertion loss, Low Polarization Dependent Loss, better return loss and the directivity,

Broadband operating, wavelength : 1260nm ~1650nm wavelength range to achieve the planned distribution of optical power

Applications:

*Access Network, EPON, GPON or WDM-PON


Specfication:

3






Messages

Subject : 1X8 SCAPC Mini Type PLC Splitter


Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products