bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Cables Indoor cable Simplex 1.6mm to 3.0mm singlemode multimode indoor fiber optic cable

Products

Simplex 1.6mm to 3.0mm singlemode multimode indoor fiber optic cable

Simplex 1.6mm indoor fiber optic cable
  • Simplex 1.6mm indoor fiber optic cable
  • Simplex 1.6mm indoor fiber optic cable
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDMCABLE1.6-3.0
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen /Hongkong
  • Payment:

    T/T,L/C,Wester Union,Paypal
  • Color:

    As Per Customer Request
  • Lead Time:

    7 days
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits


(Ф1.6-3) Single mode Simplex & duplex ZIP cableLSZH

Modal name:GJFJH-1B1 or GJFJH-1B4                    Modal name:GJFJBH-2B1 or GJFJBH-2B4

Dimension:Ф1.6-3

 Materials:

   Fiber: Corning, Drake, YOFC

   Kevlar: Dupont,T eijin Pwaion

   Buffer: LSZH

   Jacket: LSZH

Features:

   Cable:IEC 60794-2 and YD/T1258.2

   Fibre:ITU-T G.652, ITU-T G.655, or ITU-T G.656

Quality assurance system:

 ISO9001, and cable product confirms to ROHS. 

Item

G.652

G.655

G.656

Att.

@1310nm

≤0.40dB/km

/

/

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.35dB/km

≤0.35dB/km

@1625nm

/

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.40dB/km

Dimension

Cladding Dia.

125±0.7μm

Non-circularity

≤1%

Conc.

≤0.7μm

Buffer Dia.

0.85±0.05mm

Cable dimension

2.85mm 0.1 -0.15

Stripping

Coating

1.3~8.9N

buffer

≤16N

Additional att.

(-40℃~60℃)

≤0.1dB/km

≤0.1dB/km

≤0.1dB/km

Mechanical characteristics

tension

Long term

70N,strain≤0.2%,Additional att.≤0.03dB

Short term

150N, strain≤0.3%, Additional att.≤0.05dB

crush

Long term

100N

Short term

500N

impact

1N.m, Additional att.≤0.05dB

Repeating bending

20N,300 cycles, Additional att.≤0.05dB

torsion

20 N,20 cycles, ±180°, Additional att.≤0.05dB

Bending radius

Load

60mm

unload

30mm










 

Messages

Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products