bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Connectivity Pigtails 1m 12 Fibers LC APC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed

Products

1m 12 Fibers LC APC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed

K&M's Fiber Optic Pigtails are manufactured with either multimode or single-mode fibre and terminated with a range of connectors including SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST and MTRJ. Other connector types are also available upon request.

12 Fibers LCSingle-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed
  • 12 Fibers LCSingle-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen China
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDM12SM-LCA-1M
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen/hk
  • Payment:

    TT
  • Price:

    $7/Pcs
  • Market Price:

    $12
  • Price Range:

    500-1000/7$
  • Color:

    12 color-coded
  • Lead Time:

    7-15 days
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits


12 Fibers LC APC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed

Our LC enhanced Patch Cords supplied with a short boot are ideal for high density applications with tight space requirements. These patch cords have the added benefit of being supplied with reduced bend sensitivity ITU-T G657 singlemode optical fibre which exhibit much lower optical power loss under bend conditions while remaining compatible with conventional cabling. LC short boot patch cords are designed to meet IEC and BS EN requirements.     

Features  

We provide the broadest choices of Simplex/Duplex including high-grade FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000 and MU with Ultra-polished (UPC), Angle-Polished (APC) connectors or other polish requirement. Our daily output is 11500 pieces. We keep sufficient storage of the most common types of patch cords for instantly delivery. With this service, you no longer suffer from long term waiting. 

 For special requests on test reports or other specifications, please contact us.

Applications

 Building interconnections (campus LAN)

Trucking lines direct to telecommunications closet

Fiber patch panels within communications closets

Links between electronic equipment and fiber panels

Ordering Information  

 

Item

Single mode UPC

Single mode APC

Multimode

Insertion Loss

 0.2dB (typical)  0.3dB(Max)

 0.2dB (typical)  0.3dB(Max)

 0.2dB (typical)  0.3dB(Max)

Return Loss

50 dB

60 dB

25 dB

Durability

Min 500 mate times

Operating Temperature

-40 to+85

Cord length

Customized

Optical fiber

1-12 fiber




Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products