bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Connectivity Pigtails 1M OS1 OS2 G657 Enhanced Shoot/Flexiable Boot Patch Cords PVC

Products

1M OS1 OS2 G657 Enhanced Shoot/Flexiable Boot Patch Cords PVC

LC enhanced patch cords supplied with a short boot are ideal for high density applications with tight space requirements.

LC SC Enhanced Shoot/Flexiable Boot Patch Cords
  • LC SC Enhanced Shoot/Flexiable Boot Patch Cords
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen China
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDMSM-LCU-SCU-SB-1M-
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen/hk
  • Payment:

    FOB/EXW/CIF
  • Price:

    $0.35/Pcs
  • Market Price:

    $0.5
  • Price Range:

    5000-10000/0.33$
  • Color:

    Optional
  • Lead Time:

    Depands on Qty
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits

 

Simplex /Duplex Pigtail /Patch Cord

Our LC enhanced patch cords supplied with a short boot are ideal for high density applications with tight space requirements. These patch cords have the added benefit of being supplied with reduced bend sensitivity ITU-T G657 singlemode optical fibre which exhibit much lower optical power loss under bend conditions while remaining compatible with conventional cabling. LC short boot patch cords are designed to meet IEC and BS EN requirements.

  


 


 

Features  

We provide the broadest choices of Simplex/Duplex including high-grade FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000 and MU with Ultra-polished (UPC), Angle-Polished (APC) connectors or other polish requirement. Our daily output is 11500 pieces. We keep sufficient storage of the most common types of patch cords for instantly delivery. With this service, you no longer suffer from long term waiting. 
 

For special requests on test reports or other specifications, please contact us.


Item

Single mode UPC

Single mode APC

Multimode

Insertion Loss

 0.2dB (typical)  0.3dB(Max)

 0.2dB (typical)  0.3dB(Max)

 0.2dB (typical)  0.3dB(Max)

Return Loss

50 dB

60 dB

25 dB

Durability

Min 500 mate times

Operating Temperature

-40 to+85

Cord length

Customized

Optical fiber

1-12 fiber


Applications

 Building interconnections (campus LAN)

  • Trucking lines direct to telecommunications closet

  • Fiber patch panels within communications closets

  • Links between electronic equipment and fiber panels

Ordering Information   

X

Mode

S:Singlemode     M:Multimode

X

Cable Name

WX: Single-or Duplex Cable    XL: Multimode Bundled Cable

X

Fiber Type

1: G652  2: G655  3: 50/125  4: 62.5/125 5G657A 6:OS1

-X

Connector Type

FC / SC / LC / ST / MU / MT-RJ/E2000

X

End Surface Type

PC / SPC / UPC / APC

-X

Fiber cores

01:1cores  02:2cores  04:4cores  06:6cores  08:8cores  12:12cores

X

Cable Length*

01:1m  03:3m  05:5m  10:10m

X

Pigtail/patch cord

A: Pigtail     B: Patch cord

X

Cable Outer Diameter

1: Ф0.9   2: Ф2.0   3: Ф3.0



  


  •  

Messages

Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products