bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Connectivity Patch cords OS1 OS2 fan out Enhanced patch cord

Products

OS1 OS2 fan out Enhanced patch cord

Fan out Enhanced patchs are a range of “best in class” singlemode patch cords employing highest grade components, manufacturing processes and test methods.

OS1 OS2 fan out Enhanced patch cord(16 Fibres)
  • OS1 OS2 fan out Enhanced patch cord(16 Fibres)
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen China
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDMSM-SCU-16C
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen/hk
  • Payment:

    TT/LC/WU
  • Price:

    $24/Pcs
  • Market Price:

    $28
  • Price Range:

    500-1000/24$
  • Color:

    Optional
  • Lead Time:

    two weeks
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits

DESCRIPTION:

  • Product Name:  25 meter SC/PC-SC/PC SM-16 CORES fan out optical fiber patch cord
  • Item Code:  SC/PC-SC/PC SM-16 CORES
  • Package Size: 45 *45* 25 ( cm )
  • Gross Weight/Package: 1 ( kg)
  • Customized: available length: 1-100 meters, price negotiatable

KEY FEATURES

    1 Low loss
    2 Low polarization dependence
    3 Environmentally stable
APPLICATIONS
       Optic communication system
       LAN
      CATV 
      Test instrument
      Fiber optic sensor
 
SPECIFICATIONS:

MODE

UNIT

SM

MM

Dia

mm

0.9, 2.0, 3.0

Type


PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.20

≤0.30

≤0.20

≤0.40

PDL

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥45

≥50

Operating temperature

degree

-40~+85

Storage temperature

degree

-40~+85

Operating wavelength

1310,1550 nm

Working times

≥1000

Messages

Subject : OS1 OS2 fan out Enhanced patch cord


Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products