• Telecom Network Solutions Provider

    FTTx Solutions

  • Fiber Optic Solutions

    Reliable Fast Flexible

  • Fiber Optic Solutions Provider

    K&M Customized ODF Solutions

  • 19 Inch Cabinet System

    19 Inch Cabinet System

    K&M 19” Racks / Cabinets are your ideal solution for Small-Office, House-Office applications and Local Area Networks. These racks offer an extended level of access to equipment with front door and removable side panels, equipment can be accessed from the front and sides. Our racks are designed for installing patch panels, active components for LAN construction, modems, industry-controlling dev...

    Read More
  • News & Media

    News & Media

    Explore news, press releases, photos, documents or videos of K&M

    Read More
  • Company

    Company

    K&M Solutions Co., Ltd, headquarter located in Shenzhen China, is a leading provider of FTTx&integrated communication network solutions K&M provides first-rate products and comprehensive s

    Read More
  • subscribe

    To our newsletter

  • Sign up with your email to get updates fresh updates

Feature Products

  • 600x800mm Floor Cabinet 600mm Floor Server Cabinet

    Features & Specification of Freestanding Cabinets:

    Size: 42U

    Front Glass Door

    Dimension:

    600mm (Width) x800mm (Depth)

    600mm (Width) x600mm (Depth)

  • IT cabinet 19 Inch Wall Mounted Cabinets

    Features & Specification of Wall Mounted Cabinets:

    Size: 6/9/12/15/18U

    Dimension: 600W

    600mm (Width) x600mm (Depth)

    600mm (Width) x450mm (Depth)


  • 19'' Floor cabinet 800mm Wide Floor Cabinet

    Features & Specification of Freestanding Cabinets:

    Size: 42U

    Dimension:

    800mm (Width) x800mm (Depth)


  • 42U Floor Cabinet 600mm Floor Cabinet
    Features & Specification of Freestanding Cabinets:

    Size: 42U

    Dimension:

    600mm (Width) x800mm (Depth)

  • FTP cat6 cable FTP 4Pairs CAT6 cable
    10G ethernet application
  • cat5e SFTP Lan cable/Solid Bare Copper Cat5e Lan cable K&M cat5e SFTP Lan cable/Solid Bare Copper Cat5e Lan cable

    Application:

    1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet

    10BASE-T,100BASE-T Fast Ethernet(IEEE 802.3)

    100vg-AnyLAN(IEEE 802.12),

    155/622Mbps ATM

    550MHz Broadband Video Voice,T1,ISDN



  • 0.45Cu cat5e copper cable 0.45Cu cat5e Network cable

    Application:

    This 4-pairs Category 5e cable is tested for power Sum NEXT,ELFEXT,Delay Skew. Propagation Delay and any other criteria as specified in the emerging standard. Applications can include Voice, ISDN, ATM 155 AND 622Mbps, 100Mbps TPDDI, Fast and Gigabit Ethernet, Shielding protects against EMI/RFI interference.


  • Cat7 SFTP CABLE SFTP 4Pairs Cable-Category 7 Sheath PVC
  • 144 core Dome type fiber optic splice closure Dome style fiber splices closure 144 cores

    The fiber splice closure is applicable to termination of branching downstream optical cable in PON optical communication network. Over FTTX network fiber splice closure is used for end A/B access of optical cable ,splicing of low-capacity single-fiber,lead-out and fixation of multi-fiber access cables


  • 96 core Dome type fiber optic splice closure Dome Heat Shrinkable Seal Fiber Optic Splice Closure 96 core

    The fiber splice closure is applicable to termination of branching downstream optical cable in PON optical communication network。Over FTTX network,fiber splice closure is used for end A/B access of optical cable ,splicing of low-capacity single-fiber,lead-out and fixation of multi-fiber access cables


  • Inline fiber optic splice closure 144 cores Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure 144 cores

    The fiber splice closure is applicable to termination of branching downstream optical cable in PON optical communication network。Over FTTX network,fiber splice closure is used for end A/B access of optical cable ,splicing of low-capacity single-fiber,lead-out and fixation of multi-fiber access cables

  • Fiber Access Terminal Closure Fiber Access Terminal Closure 288 cores
  • 144 fiber Dome type Splice Closure 5 holes Fiber Optic Splice Dome Closure 144Core/PLC Splitter

  • OPGW Dome closure OPGW/ADSS Dome style fiber splices closure 24-144Core

  • 96 Fiber Inline Mechanical Splice Closure 96 core Fiber Optic Splice Closure horizontal closure
    The fiber splice closure is applicable to termination of branching downstream optical cable in PON optical communication network. Over FTTX network fiber splice closure is used for end A/B access of optical cable ,splicing of low-capacity single-fiber,lead-out and fixation of multi-fiber access cables
  • 144 Fiber Dome Splice Closure Fiber Optic Splice Closure 144core
    The fiber splice closure is applicable to termination of branching downstream optical cable in PON optical communication network. Over FTTX network fiber splice closure is used for end A/B access of optical cable ,splicing of low-capacity single-fiber,lead-out and fixation of multi-fiber access cables
  • Fiber optic splitter modular box China FTTH box 24 cores with splitter

    Fiber Access Terminal (FAT) is mounted to in & out side wall of building or pole to distribute and connect optical cable for distribution of subscriber, the box integrates mechanical splicing, splicing and distribution of fiber and splitting in one, use for FTTH network

  • Fiber optic splitter modular box China FTTH box for 12 SC,FC,LC adaptor
    K&M's Fiber Termination Box(FTB) is mounted to in&out side wall of building or pole to distribute and connect  optical cable for distribution of subscriber
  • Fiber optic termination box for drop cable Fiber Access Terminal Hub for deop cable

    The fiber access termination hub is able to hold up to 16-24 subscribers and 96splicing points as terminal. It is used as a splicing closure and a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTX network system. It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

  • Fiber optic splitter modular box FTTH Fiber optic splitter box 8 ports
    K&M's Fiber Termination Box(FTB) is mounted to in&out side wall of building or pole to distribute and connect  optical cable for distribution of subscriber
  • Fiber optic splitter modular box FTTH Fiber optic splitter box 8 ports
    K&M's Fiber Termination Box(FTB) is mounted to in&out side wall of building or pole to distribute and connect  optical cable for distribution of subscriber
  • fiber optic box FTTH 16 core Fiber Access Terminal

    Features

    • Indoor/Outdoor type
    • Nonmetallic material
    • Compacted wall mount type
    • Simple and clearly arranged incoming and outgoing cable management
    • Higher fiber count capacity box is available upon request
    • Easy maintenance ,easy access with front door
    • Support both mechanical and fusion splicing
    • Low cost solution with high protection for the terminated fibers
    • IP65 rated for outdoor applications
    • Customized design product is available upon request

    Applications

    • FTTX Systems
    • PON Networks
    • Fiber Optic Termination
    • CATV

    Specification

    • Wall Mounted termination box for indoor/outdoor use
    • Up to 16  Fiber capacity LC duplex(16Pcs) or 16 fiber SC Simplex
    • Available for SC Simplex Adaptors or LC duplex
    • Available install 1x16 Mini type PLC Splitters as required

  • FTTH Fiber optic termination box 8Ports SC SX FTTH Fiber optic termination box Simplex SC 8Ports
    K&M's Fiber Termination Box(FTB) is mounted to in&out side wall of building or pole to distribute and connect  optical cable for distribution of subscriber
  • FTTH Fiber optic termination box 2Ports FTTH Fiber Access termination box 2Ports

    It is a user terminal for FTTH (Fiber To The Home) solution, with reasonable interior space design. It is used at homes or in work areas for single-core or double-core fibers and port output. It can fully meet the requirement for bending radius of fibers, protect inlet/outlet of fibers, provide safe protection for fiber cores and appropriate bending radius, allow storage of a small quantity of redundant fibers, and implement application of the FTTH system.


  • FTTH 16 fiber termination box FTTH 16 core Fiber Access Terminal

    Features

    • Indoor/Outdoor type
    • Nonmetallic material
    • Compacted wall mount type
    • Simple and clearly arranged incoming and outgoing cable management
    • Higher fiber count capacity box is available upon request
    • Easy maintenance ,easy access with front door
    • Support both mechanical and fusion splicing
    • Low cost solution with high protection for the terminated fibers
    • IP65 rated for outdoor applications
    • Customized design product is available upon request

      Applications

    • FTTX Systems
    • PON Networks
    • Fiber Optic Termination
    • CATV

     Specification

    • Wall Mounted termination box for indoor/outdoor use
    • Up to 16  Fiber capacity LC duplex(16Pcs) or 16 fiber SC Simplex
    • Available for SC Simplex Adaptors or LC duplex
    • Available install 1x16 Mini type PLC Splitters as required

  • 32 fiber termination box 32/64 core Fiber Access Terminal Modular PLC Splitter
  • 32 fiber termination box 32 core Fiber Access Terminal
  • SC Simplex Fiber optic termination box 4 Cores Fiber optic termination box 4XSC SX 4 Ports
    K&M's Fiber Termination Box(FTB) is mounted to in&out side wall of building or pole to distribute and connect  optical cable for distribution of subscriber
  • Fiber optic termination box 8Ports SC SX Fiber optic termination box Simplex SC 8Ports
    K&M's Fiber Termination Box(FTB) is mounted to in&out side wall of building or pole to distribute and connect  optical cable for distribution of subscriber
  • Optical Distribution Box, Indoor, 12/24/36/48 Position Optical Distribution Box, Indoor,24 Position
    K&M's Fiber Termination Box(FTB) Compliance with YD/T 778, YD/T 1636-2007, and YD/T893-1997
  • Fiber optic termination box 24Ports Fiber optic termination box 24 Ports
    K&M's Fiber Termination Box(FTB) is mounted to in&out side wall of building or pole to distribute and connect  optical cable for distribution of subscriber
  • FTTH Outdoor Fiber optic termination box 16 Cores FTTH Outdoor Fiber optic termination box SM 16 Cores
    Fiber optic termination box is a rugged, low profile interconnection unit suitable for all Fiber Optic and FTTx application, specially designed for residential use and it is applicable for large business premises
  • LC /PC to LC/PC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M LC /PC to LC/PC OM3 DUPLEX Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3M

    Bend insensitive fiber optic patch cord is widely used in FTTH. The fiber is not sensitive to stress and bending. Singlemode bend insensitive fibers include G657A1, G657A2, G657B2, and G657B3.

    Construction

    A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.



  • LC /PC to LC/PC om3 4 cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5M K&M LC /PC to LC/PC om3 4 cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5M

    Bend insensitive fiber optic patch cord is widely used in FTTH. The fiber is not sensitive to stress and bending. Singlemode bend insensitive fibers include G657A1, G657A2, G657B2, and G657B3.

    Construction

    A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.


  • Premium Telecom Patch Cords MTRJ to mtrj Duplex OM1 Orange Patch cord
    A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optic switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical Transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling"
  • OS1 OS2 fan out Enhanced patch cord(16 Fibres) OS1 OS2 fan out Enhanced patch cord
    Fan out Enhanced patchs are a range of “best in class” singlemode patch cords employing highest grade components, manufacturing processes and test methods.
  • 2x32 LC/APC LGX Splitter 2x32 LC/APC LGX Splitter box


    Mini plug-in PLC type splitter is its small version with a compact design. It is usually installed in the wall mount FTTH box for fiber optic signal distribution.


  • 1x16 ABS SCPC Mini Type PLC  Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC PLC Splitter 1:16 box type 3.0mm with numbers pass 3D test
  • 2x32 mini 2x32 PLC  Fiber Optic Splitter high quality 2:32 LC/APC PLC Splitter with 3D test
  • 1 : 16 rack mounted 19“ Splitter Unit Module (16:32)
  • 1x8 ABS SCPC Mini Type PLC  Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC PLC Splitter 1:8 box type 3.0mm with numbers pass 3D test
  • 1x32 SCPC Mini Type PLC  Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 SCPC Mini Type PLC Splitter
  • 1x16 SCPC Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter box 1XN SCPC Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter box


    Mini plug-in PLC type splitter is its small version with a compact design. It is usually installed in the wall mount FTTH box for fiber optic signal distribution.


  • 19 inch 1x32 rack mount PLC splitter box 1x32 SCAPC Rack mount splitter panel


    Rack-mount PLC Splitter

    Rack-mount PLC splitter can be used for both indoor and outdoor applications in FTTx projects, CATV or data communication centers. It uses the 19-inch rack unit standard to contain the PLC splitter inside a rack unit.

  • 1x4 LCAPC Mini Type PLC splitter 3D test 1x4 LCAPC Micro PLC splitter with 3D test
  • 1XN ABS Box Type PLC Splitter 1X2 FCAPC ABS Box Type PLC Splitter

    Applications:

    *Access Network, EPON, GPON or WDM-PON

    * CATV system

    * Optical communication systems

    * Testing instruments

    * FTTH, FTTB


  • 19 inch rack mount PLC splitter box Rack mount splitter panel



    l Standard 19 installation, flexible installation


    l Plate body materials is made of high qualified steel plate, the surface electrostatic spray treatment, beautiful appearance


    l Good optical fiber routing design, ensure the curvature radius of the optical fiber




  • 2x2  FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window with Loose Tube 2x2 SC APC Singlemode Dual Window FBT Splitter with Loose Tube

    2X2 FBT Splitter ,Singlemode 900μm fiber, 1310 and 1550nm wavelength, fit for indoor/outdoor fiber terminal device

  • 1X8 Micro Type PLC Splitter 1X8 SCAPC Mini Type PLC Splitter
    1X8 Micro PLC Splitter.These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of uses in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, and fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network.
  • 1X4 SCAPC MINI Type PLC Splitter SC APC EPON MINI PLC 1X4 Single mode Fiber Optical FTTH PLC Splitter ,0.9mm mini plc splitter 1x4 with sc/apc connector
    1XN Box Type PLC Splitter.These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of uses in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, and fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network.
  • 2x2  FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window with Loose Tube 2x2 SC APC Singlemode Dual Window FBT Splitter with Loose Tube

    2X2 FBT Splitter ,Singlemode 900μm fiber, 1310 and 1550nm wavelength, fit for indoor/outdoor fiber terminal device

  •  Micro Type PLC SPLITTER 1x8 SC Micro Type PLC SPLITTER
  • Modularized PLC splitter 19'' 2XN splitter panel
  • Box Type PLC Splitter 1XN Box Type PLC Splitter

    Description

    We offer several types of high-quality splitters. These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of uses in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, and fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network.
    Our optical splitters are designed for consistent performance, low optical loss, low polarization sensitivity, superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks.

    Ø

    Ø Features

    * Excellent Uniformity

    * High reliability, stability

    * The quality is more credible and stable than fusion coupler splitter

    * With low insertion loss, Low Polarization Dependent Loss, better return loss and the directivity,

    * Broadband operating, wavelength : 1260nm ~1650nm wavelength range to achieve the planned distribution of optical power

    Ø Applications:

    *Access Network, EPON, GPON or WDM-PON

  • PLC Splitters 1XN PLC Splitters
Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products