bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Connectivity Pigtails OM3 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cords(12 Fibres)

Products

OM3 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cords(12 Fibres)

Multimode enhanced patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet

 SC/UPC-12D SM/MM fiber optic pigtail
  •  SC/UPC-12D SM/MM fiber optic pigtail
  •  SC/UPC-12D SM/MM fiber optic pigtail
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen China
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDM12OM3-SCU-1M-PVC
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen/hk
  • Payment:

    TT/LC/WU
  • Price:

    $6.5/pcs
  • Market Price:

    $7
  • Price Range:

    1000-10000/6.2$
  • Color:

    Optional
  • Lead Time:

    Can be discussed
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits


DESCRIPTION:

  • Product Name: 1 meter SC/UPC-12D SM/MM  optical fiber Pigtail
  • Item Code:  SC/UPC-12D
  • Package Size: 21 *21 * 2 ( cm )
  • Gross Weight/Package: 0.2 ( kg)
  • Customized: available length: 1-100 meters, price negotiatable

KEY FEATURES

    1 Low loss
    2 Low polarization dependence
    3 Environmentally stable
APPLICATIONS
       Optic communication system
       LAN
      CATV 
      Test instrument
      Fiber optic sensor
  
SPECIFICATIONS:

MODE

UNIT

SM

MM

Die

mm

0.9, 2.0, 3.0

Type


PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.20

≤0.30

≤0.20

≤0.40

PDL

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥45

≥50

Operating temperature

degree

-40~+85

Storage temperature

degree

-40~+85

Operating wavelength

1310,1550 nm

Working times

≥1000


WARRANTY & GUARANTEE:

--- make sure packaging is well once received parcel.

--- agree 7 days non-reason return policy

--- 1 year guarantee

 



Messages

Subject : OM3 Simplex/Duplex Enhanced Patch Cords(12 Fibres)


Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products