bannerny
Home MPO/M Solutions OM3 MPO-SC/PC 12Core Fiber Optic MPO to LC Patch Trunk Cables

Products

OM3 MPO-SC/PC 12Core Fiber Optic MPO to LC Patch Trunk Cables

12Core SCPC MPO OM3
  • 12Core SCPC MPO OM3
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen China
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDMMPO12LCPC
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen/HK
  • Payment:

    TT/WU
  • Color:

    Aqua
  • Lead Time:

    7 days
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits

MPO-SC/PC 12Core Fiber Optic MPO to SC Patch Trunk Cables

  Quick Details

  1. Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  2. Brand Name: K&M
  3. Model Number: MPO
  4. Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  5. Outdoor Jacket material::LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
  6. Fiber Count:: 8/12/24/36/48/72/96/144
  7. Labeling:: Standard or Customize
  8. Breakout Length First&Second(inches)::12-99(36" is typical)
  9. Termination:: FIRST END(MPO/MTP) SECOND END(MPO/MTP/FC/SC/LC/ST..)
  10. Cable length:: 1-999
  11. Fiber type:: OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

Details:

Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764. 


 Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

Type/Performance

Singlemode(APC polish)

Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)

 

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.75dB

≤ 0.35dB

≤ 0.60dB

≤ 0.35dB

Return Loss

≥ 50dB

N/A

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 80°C

40°C to 80°C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 


 



 


 




Messages

Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products