bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Cables Outdoor cable GYXTW outdoor 12 core fiber optic cable

Products

GYXTW outdoor 12 core fiber optic cable

2000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week GYXTW outdoor 12 core fiber optic cable
  • 2000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week GYXTW outdoor 12 core fiber optic cable
  • 2000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week GYXTW outdoor 12 core fiber optic cable
  • 2000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week GYXTW outdoor 12 core fiber optic cable
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDMGYXTW12
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen/HongKong
  • Payment:

    T/T ,L/C,West Union,PayPal
  • Lead Time:

    2 weeks
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits


Outdoor GYXTW SM/MM 2-12 fiber Cable

 

STRUCTURE SPECIFICATION

LTEMS

DESCRIPTION

Fiber count

2-12F

Loose Tube

OD(mm):

2.2±0.1

Material

PBT

Water Block Material

Water blocking Compound

Armored

Corrugation Steel tape

Strength Numbersteel

0.9mm*2

Sheath

Thickness:

Non. 2.2mm

Material

PE

OD of cable  (mm)

8.0

Net weight ( kg/km)

68

FIBER IDENTIFICATION

NO.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Slate

natural

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

OPTICAL FIBER

Single Mode Fiber

LTEMS

UNITS

SPECIFICATION

Fiber type

 

G652D

G657A

Attenuation

dB/km

1310nm 0.36

1550nm 0.22

Chromatic Dispersion

ps/nm.km

1310nm 3.5 

1550nm 18 

1625nm 22 

Zero Dispersion Slope

ps/nm2.km

0.092

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

nm

1300 ~ 1324

Cut-off Wavelength (lcc)

nm

 1260

Attenuation vs. Bending

(60mm x100turns)

dB

(30mm radius100ring

)≤ 0.1 @ 1625nm

(10mm radius1ring)≤ 1.5 @ 1625nm

Mode Field Diameter

mm

9.2 ± 0.4 at 1310nm

9.2 ± 0.4 at 1310nm

Core-Clad Concentricity

mm

0.5

0.5

Cladding Diameter

mm

125±1

125±1

Cladding Non-circularity

%

0.8

0.8

Coating Diameter

mm

245±5

245±5

Proof Test

Gpa

0.69

0.69

Multi-Mode Fiber 

LTEMS

UNITS

SPECIFICATION

62.5/125

50/125

OM3-150

OM3-300

OM4-550

Fiber Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

50.0±2.5

50.0±2.5

Fiber Core Non-circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Cladding Diameter

μm

125.0±1.0

125.0±1.0

125.0±1.0

Cladding Non-circularity

%

≤2.0

≤2.0

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

245±10

245±10

C0at-Clad Concentricity

μm

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

Coating Non-circularity

%

≤8.0

≤8.0

≤8.0

Core-Clad Concentricity

μm

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

Attenuation

850nm

dB/km

3.0

3.0

3.0

1300nm

dB/km

1.5

1.5

1.5

OFL

850nm

MHzkm

≥160

≥200

 ≥700

 ≥1500

 ≥3500

1300nm

MHzkm

≥300

≥400

 ≥500

 ≥500

 ≥500

The biggest theory numerical aperture

/

0.275±0.015

0.200±0.015

0.200±0.015









Messages

Subject : GYXTW outdoor 12 core fiber optic cable


Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products