bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Connectivity PLC /FBT Splitter 1XN PLC Splitters

Products

1XN PLC Splitters

PLC Splitters
  • PLC Splitters
  • PLC Splitters
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDM0008
  • Shipping Port:

    shenzhen/hk
  • Payment:

    TT/WU
  • Price:

    $8/Pcs
  • Market Price:

    $10
  • Price Range:

    500-1000/8$
  • Color:

    Optional
  • Lead Time:

    2 weeks
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits


PLC SPLITTER

 K&M Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC splitter) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

 

 

Features

  • Made of high quality steel sheet

  • http://rawalamis.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/1434596455397244.jpg

  • Modularized design

  • Convenient for installation and maintenance

  • Low Insertion loss and PDL

  • High return loss (P/S Grade: 55/50 dB)

  • Directivity 55 dB

  • Compact Design

  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C

  • 1 & 2 input channel, and 4, 8, 16, 32 and 64 channel available

  • High Reliability and Stability

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant

  • 20140722150933930T

  • elcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant

  • RoHS compliant

 Applications

  • FTTX Systems

  • PON/GPON/EON Networks

  • CATV Links

  • Optical Signal Distribution

 Specification

1:N PLC Splitter Parameters

1:2

1:4

1:8

1:16

1:32

1:64

2:4

2:8

2:16

2:32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

12601650

Insertion Loss (dB)P/S Grade

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.4

 

*The above specification without connector. With connectors should add 0.3dB.

 

Ordering Information

Splitter Panel (19” Rack-Mount)

Description

Part No.

1:N Splitter Panel 19”

KMSPP1xxyyza

2:N Splitter Panel 19”

KMSPP2xxyyza

xx: Number of output channels

yy: Connector type (SC, LC, …)

z: Connector surface type (U=UPC, A=APC)

a: Fiber type (A=G657A, D=G652D)

Splitter Module

Description

Part No.

1:N Splitter Module

KMSPM1xxyyza

2:N Splitter Module

KMSPM2xxyyza

xx: Number of output channels

yy: Connector type (SC, LC, …)

z: Connector surface type (U=UPC, A=APC)

a: Fiber type (A=G657A, D=G652D)

 

Ordering Sample: KMSPP132SCAA (1:32 splitter, 19” panel type, SC connector, APC, G657A) 

Messages

Subject : 1XN PLC Splitters


Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products