bannerny
Home FO Systems Fiber Optic Connectivity PLC /FBT Splitter 1XN SCPC Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter box

Products

1XN SCPC Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter box


Mini plug-in PLC type splitter is its small version with a compact design. It is usually installed in the wall mount FTTH box for fiber optic signal distribution.


1x16 SCPC Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter box
  • 1x16 SCPC Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter box
  • 1x16 SCPC Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter box
  • Product Orgin:

    Shenzhen China
  • Brand:

    K&M
  • Item NO.:

    KDMSP-MPI-1XN
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen/hk
  • Payment:

    TT/LC/WU
  • Color:

    Optional
  • Lead Time:

    two weeks
Contact Now
  • Features & Benefits


Features

  • Made of high quality steel sheet

  • Modularized design

  • Convenient for installation and maintenance

  • Low Insertion loss and PDL

  • High return loss (P/S Grade: 55/50 dB)

  • Directivity 55 dB

  • Compact Design

  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C

  • 1 & 2 input channel, and 4, 8, 16, 32 and 64 channel available

  • High Reliability and Stability

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant

  • elcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant

  • RoHS compliant

 Applications

  • FTTX Systems

  • PON/GPON/EON Networks

  • CATV Links

  • Optical Signal Distribution

 Specification

Product Name
1*N PLC splitter
Product Connector
SC/PC or customerized
Product Type 1*2,1*4,1*8,1*16,1*32,1*64
Operate Wavelength 1260-1650
Insertion Loss
customerized
Return Loss
50dB
TDL ≤0.5dB
Directivity
≥50dB
Operation Temperature
-40~80℃
Storage Temperature
-40~85℃

Messages

Subject : 1XN SCPC Mini Plug-in PLC Splitter box


Question ?

Need a quote? Have a question ? Ask us!

  • Tel : +86-755-88608670
  • Fax : +86-755-88608770
  • Email : sales@kdmsol.com
  • Add : 403,Unit 5,BLDG.2,Zhongxin LongSheng Plaza,LongGang Community,Longgang Dist Shenzhen,518116,P.R China

Hot Products

main products